Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Woolcraft 10:30 am
Woolcraft @ Venues as arranged
Oct 1 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
2
Russian 8:45 am
Russian @ U3A HQ
Oct 2 @ 8:45 am – 9:45 am
 
Beginners’ French 9:00 am
Beginners’ French @ U3A HQ
Oct 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
French 10:00 am
French @ U3A HQ
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Scrabble 10:00 am
Scrabble
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Lifeball 11:00 am
Lifeball @ Myrtleford Stadium
Oct 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
3
4
5
Polewalking 9:00 am
Polewalking @ Riverdeck Cafe
Oct 5 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Blokes Business 10:00 am
Blokes Business @ Riverdeck Cafe
Oct 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Buckland Cemetary History Project 10:00 am
Buckland Cemetary History Project @ U3A HQ
Oct 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
6
Casual Cycling 9:30 am
Casual Cycling @ Rail Trail near Museum
Oct 6 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Drawing/Painting 10:00 am
Drawing/Painting @ Bright Art Gallery
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Canasta 1:00 pm
Canasta @ U3A HQ
Oct 6 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
7
Guitar 10:00 am
Guitar @ U3A HQ
Oct 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Woodwork 12:00 pm
Woodwork @ BUMS Churchill Ave
Oct 7 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Mahjong 1:00 pm
Mahjong @ U3A HQ
Oct 7 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Alpine Voices 7:30 pm
Alpine Voices @ Uniting Church
Oct 7 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Alpine Voices 7:30 pm
Alpine Voices
Oct 7 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
8
Deckers 3:00 pm
Deckers @ Various as organised
Oct 8 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
9
Russian 8:45 am
Russian @ U3A HQ
Oct 9 @ 8:45 am – 9:45 am
 
Beginners’ French 9:00 am
Beginners’ French @ U3A HQ
Oct 9 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
French 10:00 am
French @ U3A HQ
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Scrabble 10:00 am
Scrabble
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Lifeball 11:00 am
Lifeball @ Myrtleford Stadium
Oct 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
10
11
12
Birdwatching 9:00 am
Birdwatching @ U3A HQ Carpooling
Oct 12 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Polewalking 9:00 am
Polewalking @ Riverdeck Cafe
Oct 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
13
Casual Cycling 9:30 am
Casual Cycling @ Rail Trail near Museum
Oct 13 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Drawing/Painting 10:00 am
Drawing/Painting @ Bright Art Gallery
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Canasta 1:00 pm
Canasta @ U3A HQ
Oct 13 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
14
Writers’ Group 10:30 am
Writers’ Group @ U3A HQ
Oct 14 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Woodwork 12:00 pm
Woodwork @ BUMS Churchill Ave
Oct 14 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Mahjong 1:00 pm
Mahjong @ U3A HQ
Oct 14 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Non Fiction Interest Group 1:30 pm
Non Fiction Interest Group @ call 0438 000 612 Yvonne Ward's home
Oct 14 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Alpine Voices 7:30 pm
Alpine Voices @ Uniting Church
Oct 14 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Alpine Voices 7:30 pm
Alpine Voices
Oct 14 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
15
Woolcraft 10:30 am
Woolcraft @ Venues as arranged
Oct 15 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
16
Russian 8:45 am
Russian @ U3A HQ
Oct 16 @ 8:45 am – 9:45 am
 
Beginners’ French 9:00 am
Beginners’ French @ U3A HQ
Oct 16 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
French 10:00 am
French @ U3A HQ
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Scrabble 10:00 am
Scrabble
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Lifeball 11:00 am
Lifeball @ Myrtleford Stadium
Oct 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
17
18
19
Polewalking 9:00 am
Polewalking @ Riverdeck Cafe
Oct 19 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Blokes Business 10:00 am
Blokes Business @ Riverdeck Cafe
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Buckland Cemetary History Project 10:00 am
Buckland Cemetary History Project @ U3A HQ
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
20
Casual Cycling 9:30 am
Casual Cycling @ Rail Trail near Museum
Oct 20 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Drawing/Painting 10:00 am
Drawing/Painting @ Bright Art Gallery
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Canasta 1:00 pm
Canasta @ U3A HQ
Oct 20 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
21
Bush Walking 9:00 am
Bush Walking @ Various venues - car pooling
Oct 21 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Guitar 10:00 am
Guitar @ U3A HQ
Oct 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Woodwork 12:00 pm
Woodwork @ BUMS Churchill Ave
Oct 21 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Mahjong 1:00 pm
Mahjong @ U3A HQ
Oct 21 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Alpine Voices 7:30 pm
Alpine Voices @ Uniting Church
Oct 21 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Alpine Voices 7:30 pm
Alpine Voices
Oct 21 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
22
23
Russian 8:45 am
Russian @ U3A HQ
Oct 23 @ 8:45 am – 9:45 am
 
Beginners’ French 9:00 am
Beginners’ French @ U3A HQ
Oct 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
French 10:00 am
French @ U3A HQ
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Scrabble 10:00 am
Scrabble
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Lifeball 11:00 am
Lifeball @ Myrtleford Stadium
Oct 23 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
24
25
26
Birdwatching 9:00 am
Birdwatching @ U3A HQ Carpooling
Oct 26 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Polewalking 9:00 am
Polewalking @ Riverdeck Cafe
Oct 26 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
27
Casual Cycling 9:30 am
Casual Cycling @ Rail Trail near Museum
Oct 27 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Drawing/Painting 10:00 am
Drawing/Painting @ Bright Art Gallery
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Canasta 1:00 pm
Canasta @ U3A HQ
Oct 27 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
28
Guitar 10:00 am
Guitar @ U3A HQ
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Woodwork 12:00 pm
Woodwork @ BUMS Churchill Ave
Oct 28 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Mahjong 1:00 pm
Mahjong @ U3A HQ
Oct 28 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Alpine Voices 7:30 pm
Alpine Voices @ Uniting Church
Oct 28 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Alpine Voices 7:30 pm
Alpine Voices
Oct 28 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
29
30
Russian 8:45 am
Russian @ U3A HQ
Oct 30 @ 8:45 am – 9:45 am
 
Beginners’ French 9:00 am
Beginners’ French @ U3A HQ
Oct 30 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
French 10:00 am
French @ U3A HQ
Oct 30 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Scrabble 10:00 am
Scrabble
Oct 30 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Lifeball 11:00 am
Lifeball @ Myrtleford Stadium
Oct 30 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
31